The Common Good

Staff

Interns | Contributing Editors | Contributing Writers | Board of Directors

Sojourners Staff

President / Editor-in-Chief, Jim Wallis
Chief Executive Officer, Robert Wilson-Black
Vice President and Chief Financial Officer, Michael Norman
Vice President, Human Resources, Karen L. Lattea

Editor, Jim Rice
Art Director, Ed Spivey Jr.
Senior Associate Editors, Rose Marie BergerJulie Polter
Associate Editor, Elizabeth Palmberg (1970-2014)
Assistant Editor, Betsy Shirley

Senior Director of Circulation and Production, Cynthia J. Martens
Director of Advertising Sales, Sandra Sims
Director of Integrated Branding and ProductionSondra Haaga
Advertising Sales Associate, Katie Zimmerman

Chief Advancement Officer, Larisa Friesen Hall
Senior Director of Foundation Relations and Performance Officer, Lisa Daughtry-Weiss
Director of Individual Giving, Katie Chatelaine-Samsen
Director of Major Gifts, Kaitlin Hasseler
Manager of Planned Giving, George Lee

Web Editor and Chief Digital Officer, Sandi Villarreal
Director of Web and Digital Technology, Bob Sabath
Associate Web Editor, Catherine Woodiwiss

Senior Director of Mobilizing, Lisa Sharon Harper
Immigration Campaign Associate, Ivone Guillen
Women and Girls Campaign Associate, Elaina Ramsey
Online Organizing Associate, Janelle Tupper

Accountant, Brion Thomas
Summit Director and Intern Program Director, Elizabeth Denlinger Reaves
Executive Assistant, James Simpson
Office Manager, Simon Oh
Assistant to the President, J.K. Granberg-Michaelson

Interns

Photo via Katie Chatelain-Samsen / Sojourners

Jenna Barnett, Editorial
Rachel Buller, Circulation and Resources 
Ariana DeNardo, Donor Services 
Ted English, Executive 
Charissa Laisy, Mobilizing
Kaeley McEvoy, Campaigns
Abigail Olcese, Advertising
Lani Prunés, Editorial
Ryan Stewart, Online
Greg Williams, Communications

Contributing Editors

Diana Butler Bass
Daniel Berrigan
Melvin Bray
Walter Brueggemann
Majora Carter
Joan Chittister
Eugene Cho
Shane Claiborne
Danny Duncan Collum
Edwidge Danticat
Marie Dennis
John DiIulio
E.J. Dionne Jr.
Valerie Elverton Dixon
Reta Halteman Finger
Wes Granberg-Michaelson
David P. Gushee
Adam Hamilton
Vincent Harding (1931-2014)
Obery Hendricks
Gareth Higgins
Joel Hunter
Lynne Hybels
Daisy Khan
Anne Lamott
Bill McKibben
Brian McLaren
Donald Miller
Ched Myers
Eboo Patel
John Perkins
Samuel Rodriguez
Richard Rohr
Ronald Sider
Barbara Brown Taylor
Cornel West
Lauren Winner
Valerie Weaver-Zercher
Tyler Wigg Stevenson
Bill Wylie-Kellermann

Contributing Writers

Onleilove Alston
Frida Berrigan
Michaela Bruzzese
Kimberly Burge
Judy Coode
David Cortright
Aaron McCarroll Gallegos
Bob Hulteen
Jesse Nathan
Brittany Shoot
Glen Stassen (1936-2014)
Andrew Wilkes
Jonathan Wilson-Hartgrove
Tobias Winright
Kari Jo Verhulst

Board of Directors

Paul Alexander
Onleilove Alston
Peter Borgdorff
Kevin Carnahan
Joseph Daniels
Joshua DuBois
Peggy Flanagan
Thomas Getman
Anne Grizzle
David Gushee
Derrick Harkins
Carol Keehan
Debra McLeod
Lynn Muto
Soong-Chan Rah
Stephen Schneck
Adam  Taylor
Alexie Torres-Fleming
Jim Wallis